Shanyea Shaquell Rolle

Rolle, circa 2020; Some of Rolle's tattoos

  • Missing Since 12/30/2020
  • Missing From Houston, Texas
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 02/20/1993 (32)
  • Age 27 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5 - 5'6, 135 - 145 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A navy blue short-sleeved crop top under a dark blue denim jacket, khaki pants and light brown knee-high boots.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Rolle has tattoos on her arms and hands, including the names "Sasha", "Shanika" and "Curley" on her left arm; photos of some of them are posted with this case summary. Her nickname is Shay. She has a scar above her nose and a chipped tooth.

Details of Disappearance

Rolle was last seen getting into a vehicle with an unidentified woman and an African-American man with a fade-style haircut at a gas station off Fondren and south Main in Houston, Texas on December 30, 2020. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Fort Bend County Sheriff's Office 281-341-4665

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 2, 2021; casefile added.