Shardae Cherry

Cherry, circa 2020

  • Missing Since 11/05/2020
  • Missing From Cleveland, Ohio
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 11/16/1996 (29)
  • Age 23 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4, 114 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Cherry was last seen in Cleveland, Ohio on November 5, 2020. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Cleveland Police Department 216-623-5118

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 9, 2022; casefile added.