Sharea Yashen Ridge

Ridge, circa 2020

  • Missing Since 08/01/2020
  • Missing From Waco, Texas
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 07/29/1992 (32)
  • Age 28 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4, 120 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A hospital gown.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Ridge was last seen in Waco, Texas on August 1, 2020. She has never been heard from again. Her family reported her missing in 2022. She has been known to frequent homeless camps, and may still be in Waco, or may be in the Austin, Texas area. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Waco Police Department 254-750-7500

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 21, 2024; casefile added.