Shari Lynn Farner

Farner, circa 1982

  • Missing Since 12/09/1982
  • Missing From Clewiston, Florida
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 07/01/1961 (65)
  • Age 21 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5, 135 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Blonde hair, blue eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Farner's family law saw her on the evening of November 30, 1982 in Clewiston, Florida. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Hendry County Sheriff's Office 863-674-5600

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 3, 2023; casefile added.