Shari Monique Jackson

Jackson, circa 2018

  • Missing Since 11/21/2018
  • Missing From Houston, Texas
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 06/09/1962 (64)
  • Age 56 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8 - 5'10, 125 - 135 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, brown eyes. Jackson has a burn scar on the inside of her right arm and scars on her left knee, left shoulder, right elbow, right forearm, right thigh, both cheeks and the left side her forehead. She has a tattoo of a rose on her shoulder, her ears are pierced, and she has a lazy left eye. She may use the first name Delilah.

Details of Disappearance

Jackson was last seen near Howard Drive at the Gulf Freeway in southeast Houston, Texas on November 21, 2018. She left work, never returned home and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Houston Police Department 832-394-1872

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 9, 2024; picture added, distinguishing characteristics updated.