Sharice Lorraine Pollard
Pollard, circa 1992
- Missing Since 04/17/1992
- Missing From Minneapolis, Minnesota
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 12/19/1972 (52)
- Age 19 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 120 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A unicorn pin, earrings, a keychain and a thin wedding band.
- Medical Conditions Pollard was approximately five months pregnant at the time of her disappearance. She is also deaf in her right ear.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, brown eyes. Pollard had a blonde streak in her hair at the time of her disappearance. She may use the last names White and/or Martinez. She has previously fractured her wrist. Pollard has a birthmark on her knee and discolorations on her right wrist, right arm and left knee. Her ears are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Pollard was last seen at her residence in the vicinity of the 600 block of east 16th Street in Minneapolis, Minnesota on April 17, 1992. She has never been heard from again. There were rumors that she traveled to Milwaukee, Wisconsin or Boston, Massachusetts after her disappearance, but this was never confirmed.
Pollard left behind an infant child, which is uncharacteristic of her. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Minneapolis Police Department 612-673-2821
Source Information
Updated 4 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 10, 2014; details of disappearance updated.