Sharida Michelle Milbourne
Milbourne, circa 2019
- Missing Since 05/24/2019
- Missing From Glendale, Georgia
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Age 32 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11, 175 pounds
- Medical Conditions Milbourne may be suffering from an undiagnosed form of mental illness.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, brown eyes. Milbourne's ears are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Milbourne was reported missing on May 1, 2020. The last time she had contact with her family was by phone, on May 24, 2019. At the time she said she was in Glendale, Georgia, but this has not been confirmed. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Greenville County, South Carolina police are investigating Milbourne's case.
Investigating Agency
- Greenville County Sheriff's Office 864-271-5210
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 11, 2021; casefile added.