Sharmeil Nashia Burris

Burris, circa 1995

  • Missing Since 08/18/1995
  • Missing From Los Angeles, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 11/21/1973 (52)
  • Age 21 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5, 165 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, brown eyes. Burris's ears are pierced. She has a tattoo of the name "Damon" on her left forearm and a tattoo of the phrase "Kearea 4 Life" on the left side of her neck.

Details of Disappearance

Burris was last seen in Los Angeles, California on August 18, 1995. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Los Angeles Police Department 877-275-5273

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 28, 2021; casefile added.