Sharon K. Pinegar

Pinegar, circa 1987

  • Missing Since 01/01/1987
  • Missing From Texas, Texas
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 02/08/1945 (80)
  • Age 41 - 42 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5, 130 - 140 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Pinegar wears dentures.

Details of Disappearance

Pinegar was last seen in Texas sometime during 1987. She may have been headed to Florida at the time. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Pinegar had previously lived in Iowa, and Iowa authorities are investigating her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Des Moines Police Department 515-283-4811

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 31, 2010; distinguishing characteristics updated.