Sharon Lee Scutnik
Scutnik, circa 2008
- Missing Since 12/05/2008
- Missing From Fort Lauderdale, Florida
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 10/26/1968 (57)
- Age 40 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 130 pounds
- Medical Conditions Scutnik has a history of drug abuse.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Blonde hair, brown eyes. Scutnik may use the last names Kost and/or Stanko. She has the following tattoos: a bird on the right side of her back, a flower on her right buttock, a tree with a tiger on her left ankle, a flower on her right inner ankle, a flower on her right big toe, a flower on her right shoulder, a rose on her right ankle, a blue bear with the words "Jer Bear" on her abdomen, the name "Jefro" on her upper left arm, and a unicorn with the word "Michael" on the right side of her abdomen.
Details of Disappearance
Scutnik was last seen in Fort Lauderdale, Florida on December 5, 2008. She lived in the 10100 block of Windtree south in Boca Raton, Florida at the time of her disappearance. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Broward County Sheriff's Office 954-321-4240
Source Information
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 22, 2015; distinguishing characteristics updated.