Sharon Lynn Hart-Willis
Hart-Willis, circa 1987
- Missing Since 07/10/1987
- Missing From Graniteville, South Carolina
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 10/19/1962 (63)
- Age 24 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 121 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, brown eyes. Hart-Willis's ears are pierced. Some agencies may spell her last name "Hart Willis," "Hart Wills" and/or "Hart-Wills," or refer to her as "Sharon Willis."
Details of Disappearance
Hart-Willis was last seen walking along Church Street in Graniteville, South Carolina on July 10, 1987. She has never been seen again. Hart-Willis vanished under unclear circumstances; her case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Aiken County Sheriff's Office 803-642-1761
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 11, 2019; middle name added.