Sharon Marie Baxter

Baxter, circa 2023

  • Missing Since 12/03/2023
  • Missing From Norfolk, Virginia
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Age 32 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 150 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Brown hair, hazel eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Baxter was last seen in Norfolk, Virginia on December 3, 2023. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Norfolk Police Department 757-664-5100

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 17, 2025; casefile added.