Sharon Michelle Crawford
Crawford, circa 2018
- Missing Since 11/08/2018
- Missing From Donalsonville, Georgia
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Age 43 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 110 - 125 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Black hair, brown eyes. Crawford's ears are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Crawford was last seen in Donalsonville, Georgia on November 8 2018. She has never been heard from again. She was reported missing on November 27. In February 2019, her bike and shirt were found in a vacant building in Donalsonville. Few details are available in her case.Investigating Agency
- Donalsonville Police Department 229-524-2175
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 4, 2020; casefile added.