Sharon Virginia Martin
Martin, circa 1986
- Missing Since 01/01/1988
- Missing From Knoxville, Tennessee
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 40 years old
- Height and Weight 5'0 - 5'3, 105 - 130 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, green eyes. Martin has a tattoo of angel wings on her left hand between her thumb and index finger. She may use the last names Cope, Sam, Shope and/or Oglevie.
Details of Disappearance
Martin was last seen when she was released from the Knox County Detention Facility sometime in 1988. She has never been heard from again, and her daughter did not report her missing until 2018. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Knoxville Police Department 865-215-7000
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 15, 2019; casefile added.