Sharonda Renee Hamm
Hamm in 1995 (about six years prior to her disappearance; more recent photos are unavailable)
- Missing Since 02/16/2001
- Missing From St. Louis, Missouri
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Age 22 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 145 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black shirt and black slacks.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Hamm was last seen in St. Louis, Missouri on February 16, 2001. She went for a night out, never returned and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- St. Louis Metropolitan Police Department 314-231-1212
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 29, 2026; casefile added.