Sharron E. Searight

Searight, circa 2023; Searight's tattoos

  • Missing Since 06/10/2023
  • Missing From Lakeland, Florida
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 11/23/1996 (29)
  • Age 26 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'2, 180 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Searight has tattoos on his upper arm and a tattoo of a cross on the inside of his wrist; a photo of them is posted with this case summary. At the time of his disappearance, his hair was styled in black dreadlocks with blond tips.

Details of Disappearance

Searight was last seen walking away from a residence in the area of Scottsdale Loop in Lakeland, Florida on June 10, 2023. He has never been heard from again. Authorities stated he has a history of leaving without warning and may be in the Tampa, Florida area. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Lakeland Police Department 800-226-8477

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 6, 2024; casefile added.