Shaun Brian Phinney
Phinney, circa 2024
- Missing Since 09/16/2024
- Missing From St. Joseph, Missouri
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 04/13/1986 (40)
- Age 38 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 170 pounds
- Medical Conditions Phinney may suffer from mental illness.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, hazel eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Phinney was last seen in St. Joseph, Missouri on September 16, 2024. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- St. Joseph Police Department 816‐271‐4777
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 15, 2025; casefile added.