Shaun David Steward
Steward, circa 2008
- Missing Since 02/01/2008
- Missing From Phoenix, Arizona
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 03/16/1978 (45)
- Age 29 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6 - 5'7, 170 - 180 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Steward has a scar on his left arm.
Details of Disappearance
Steward was last known to be living in the vicinity of north 7th Avenue and Indian School Road in Phoenix, Arizona on February 1, 2008.
He led a transient lifestyle at the time of his disappearance and was frequently out of touch with his family, but he would always contact them on holidays. Steward's relatives haven't heard from him since February 2008. His case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Phoenix Police Department
- 602-534-2121
- 602-262-6141
Source Information
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 21, 2011; four pictures added.