Shaun Michael Spaulding
Spaulding, circa 2022
- Missing Since 03/17/2022
- Missing From Washington D.C., Washington D.C.
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 04/20/1982 (43)
- Age 39 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7 - 5'8, 150 pounds
- Medical Conditions Spaulding requires medication, which he wasn't taking at the time of his disappearance, and may be in need of medical attention for his mental health.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Spaulding may use the first names Conrad and/or Mike.
Details of Disappearance
Spaulding was last seen at the Homewood Suites Hotel in the 500 block of New York Avenue Northeast in Washington, D.C. on March 17, 2022. He has never been heard from again. Since his disappearance, his cellular phone and bank account have not been used. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Arlington County Police Department 703-558-2222
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 28, 2023; casefile added.