Shaun Wayne Cordova
Cordova, circa 2006
- Missing Since 03/17/2006
- Missing From Thornton, Colorado
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 05/07/1980 (46)
- Age 25 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10 - 6'2, 160 - 176 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Cordova has a tattoo of his initials "SC" on his shoulder and a tattoo of the words "In Loving Memory of Mikala" or "In Loving Memory of Makeala" on his right forearm. He may use the last name Thomas.
Details of Disappearance
Cordova was last seen in Thornton, Colorado on March 17, 2006. He left with a friend en route to Fort Collins, Colorado, but never arrived there.
He wasn't reported missing until August, five months after he was last seen. Few details are available in his case. Fort Collins police are investigating.
Investigating Agency
- Fort Collins Police Department 970-416-2645
Source Information
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 25, 2017; distinguishing characteristics and details of disappearance updated.