Shaun Young

Young, circa 2013

  • Missing Since 11/16/2013
  • Missing From Forrest City, Arkansas
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 56 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 180 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Gray hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Young was last seen in Forrest City, Arkansas on November 16, 2013. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Forrest City Police Department 870-633-2611

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 6, 2017; casefile added.