Shaunda Renne Green
Shaunda, circa 1983; Age-progression to age 52 (circa 2022)
- Missing Since 10/15/1983
- Missing From Ypsilanti, Michigan
- Classification Endangered Runaway
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 09/04/1970 (55)
- Age 13 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 130 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Black hair, brown eyes. One of Shaunda's upper front teeth was chipped at the time of her 1983 disappearance. She has a surgical scar inside her navel, and her ears are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Shaunda disappeared from Ypsilanti, Michigan on October 15, 1983. She has a history of running away from her residence and authorities believe she left of her own accord. Her case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Washentaw County Sheriff's Office 734-971-3954
Source Information
Updated 4 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 9, 2023; age-progression updated.