Shauntez Pettus
Pettus, circa 2018
- Missing Since 11/24/2018
- Missing From Cincinnati, Ohio
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 07/31/1991 (34)
- Age 27 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 215 pounds
- Medical Conditions Pettus has type 1 diabetes and is insulin-dependent. He also suffers from depression and bipolar disorder, and has made suicidal statements in the past.
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Pettus has tattoos on his face; he has stars on one cheek and bottles on the other cheek.
Details of Disappearance
Pettus was last seen in the 2000 block of Lafeuille Avenue in Cincinnati, Ohio on November 24, 2018. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Cincinnati Police Department 513-352-3542
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 7, 2022; casefile added.