Shawn Albert Hughes
RESOLVED

Hughes, circa 2016
-
Missing Since
03/31/2016
-
Missing From
Port St. Lucie, Florida
-
Classification
Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 39 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male.
Details of Disappearance
Hughes disappeared from Port St. Lucie, Florida on March 31, 2016. His skeletal remains were found in the 1500 block of southwest Calmar Avenue in May 2020. Authorities don't believe foul play was involved in his case, but his death is under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- Port St. Lucie Police Department
772-871-5001
Source Information
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 20, 2020; case resolved.
Hughes, circa 2016
- Missing Since 03/31/2016
- Missing From Port St. Lucie, Florida
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 39 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- Port St. Lucie Police Department 772-871-5001