Shawn Darnell Givens
Givens, circa 2008
- Missing Since 06/09/2008
- Missing From Prince George, Virginia
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 10/08/1974 (51)
- Age 33 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11 - 6'0, 180 - 200 pounds
- Associated Vehicle(s) Blue 1996 Nissan Infiniti sedan with the Virginia license plate number KLZ-9936
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Givens's nickname is Red. He has the following tattoos: the phrase "R.I.P. Jay" on his upper arm, a naked woman on his upper arm, a dog on his chest and Chinese characters on both forearms. His hair was in dreadlocks at the time of his disappearance.
Details of Disappearance
Givens was last seen in front of his apartment in the 6100 block of Lakepoint Drive in Prince George, Virginia on June 9, 2008. He had just returned home from a trip with friends to Atlantic City, New Jersey. He has never been heard from again.
Givens may be driving a blue 1996 Nissan Infiniti sedan with the Virginia license plate number KLZ-9936. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Prince George County Police Department 804-733-2773
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 26, 2016; picture added.