Shawn David Ferris
Ferris, circa 2013
- Missing Since 07/08/2013
- Missing From Frederiksted, Virgin Islands
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 28 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 140 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Ferris had a mustache and goatee at the time of his disappearance, and his hair was styled in long black dreadlocks. His nickname is Biggs, and he has a tattoo of that name on one arm and a tattoo of a snake on the other arm.
Details of Disappearance
Ferris was last seen in Frederiksted on St. Thomas in the U.S. Virgin Islands on July 5, 2013. He has never been heard from again. Ferris is known to frequent the areas of Estate Mount Pleasant, Grove Place, the Frederiksted Vegetable Market, the Lagoon Street Complex and Hannah's Rest Plaza. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- U.S. Virgin Islands Police Department - St. Croix 340-778-2211
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 10, 2026; casefile added.