Shawn Desiree Short
Short, circa 2010
- Missing Since 08/20/2010
- Missing From Fayetteville, North Carolina
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Age 34 years old
- Height and Weight 5'3, 110 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, green eyes. Short has the following tattoos: the word "TRAMP" on her lower back, the word "Pussycat" on her abdomen, the name "Beverly Jean" on her right shoulder and the name "Patrick" on her right thigh.
Details of Disappearance
Short was last seen leaving work at B&B Bowling Lanes on Fort Bragg Road in Fayetteville, North Carolina on August 20, 2010. She has never been heard from again. She had been staying with various relatives at the time she disappeared. Few details are available in her case.
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 20, 2011; casefile added.