Shawn E. Opp
Opp, circa 2020; Opp's tattoo
- Missing Since 04/17/2020
- Missing From Cincinnati, Ohio
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 10/15/1979 (45)
- Age 40 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 132 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A white t-shirt and blue and white shorts.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Opp has a tattoo on his upper arm; a photo of it is posted with this case summary.
Details of Disappearance
Opp was last seen in the 700 block of McWilliams Street in Cincinnati, Ohio on April 17, 2020. He may have been going to Saylor Park. He has never been heard from again. It's uncharacteristic of him to leave without warning; he rarely went more than a day without checking in with his mother. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Cincinnati Police Department 513-352-3542
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 20, 2024; picture added, details of disappearance updated.