Shawn Earl Miller

Miller, circa 2020

  • Missing Since 12/16/2020
  • Missing From Columbus, Ohio
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 36 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10, 170 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Miller has a tattoo of the name "Madison" down his left side.

Details of Disappearance

Miller was last seen near Olentangy River Road and West 3rd Avenue in Columbus, Ohio on December 16, 2020. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Columbus Division of Police 614-645-4545
  • Franklin County Coroner's Office 614-525-5290

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 9, 2022; casefile added.