Shawn Lamont Outlaw
Outlaw, circa 2025
- Missing Since 02/15/2025
- Missing From Suffolk, Virginia
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 01/08/1973 (53)
- Age 52 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11, 160 pounds
- Medical Conditions Outlaw has medical conditions and may be in need of medical attention.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Outlaw was last seen in Suffolk, Virginia on February 15, 2025. He has never been heard from again. His sister reported him missing on December 9, after ten months passed without contact. Outlaw frequented businesses on East Washington Street at the time of his disappearance. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Suffolk Police Department 757-923-2350
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 2, 2026; casefile added.