Shawn M. Paolino

Paolino, circa 2021

  • Missing Since 01/07/2021
  • Missing From Belfair, Washington
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 05/18/1985 (40)
  • Age 35 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 155 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Paolino has pockmarks on his face.

Details of Disappearance

Paolino was last seen in Belfair, Washington on January 7, 2021. He lived on East Blake Road at the time. He later left that address and possibly moved to the Bremerton, Washington area with an unknown female. None of his family or friends heard from him again and his father reported him missing on June 1, 2021. Few details are available in Paolino's case.

Investigating Agency

  • Mason County Sheriff’s Office 360-427-9670

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 17, 2024; casefile added.