Shawn Wertz

Wertz, circa 2019

  • Missing Since 01/07/2019
  • Missing From Plattsmouth, Nebraska
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 44 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0, 155 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Wertz was last seen in Plattsmouth, Nebraska on January 7, 2019. He has never been heard from again. He may be in Lincoln, Nebraska. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Plattsmouth Police Department 402-296-3311

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 8, 2026; casefile added.