Shawna Leanne Fothergill
Fothergill, circa 2021
- Missing Since 05/04/2021
- Missing From Virginia Beach, Virginia
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 26 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 110 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Fothergill has a tattoo of Jesus on the back of her neck and a tattoo of a butterfly on her right leg.
Details of Disappearance
Fothergill was last seen in Virginia Beach, Virginia on May 4, 2021. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Virginia Beach Department 757-385-2703
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 28, 2023; casefile added.