Shawnta Denise Garrett
Garrett, circa 2000
- Missing Since 04/05/2000
- Missing From Austin, Texas
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 12/28/1974 (48)
- Age 25 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 110 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Black hair, brown eyes. Garrett may use the following aliases: Tonya Gilkey, Rita Kay Garrett, Shawenta Garrett and/or Shawant Garrett. She has a mole on her right arm, a burn scar on her back, and a tattoo of a rose with a ribbon on her left leg. Her ears are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Garrett was last seen in Austin, Texas on April 5, 2000. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Texas Department of Public Safety 800-346-3243
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 18, 2005.