Shawntae RayDiance Wiley Lopez
Wiley Lopez, circa 2023; Crown tattoo
- Missing Since 07/11/2023
- Missing From Las Cruces, New Mexico
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Biracial, Black, Hispanic
- Date of Birth 11/01/1988 (37)
- Age 34 years old
- Height and Weight 5'3, 120 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Biracial (African-American/Hispanic) female. Red hair, brown eyes. Wiley Lopez has numerous tattoos, including brass knuckles, stars and the name "Daniel" on her abdomen, a crown on the front of her neck, three stars on her right ear, a heart and the letter R on her right hand, and the name "Lito" on her left wrist. A photo of the crown tattoo is posted with this case summary. Wiley Lopez's hair was cut short at the time of her disappearance.
Details of Disappearance
Wiley Lopez was last seen in Las Cruces, New Mexico on July 11, 2023. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Dona Ana County Sheriff's Office 575-525-1911
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 8, 2024; casefile added.