Shay Lynn Eisenhardt
RESOLVED

Eisenhardt, circa 2003
-
Missing Since
07/17/2003
-
Missing From
Kalamazoo, Michigan
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 31 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female.
Details of Disappearance
Eisenhardt disappeared on July 17, 2003 after checking out of a hospital in Kalamazoo, Michigan. In January 2006, her skeletal remains were found in a wooded area near Bixby Road and Humphrey Street in Kalamazoo. The bones have been tentatively identified as Eisenhardt's from personal items located at the scene. Her death remains under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Eisenhardt, circa 2003
- Missing Since 07/17/2003
- Missing From Kalamazoo, Michigan
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 31 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .