Shay Nicole Woodard
Woodard, circa 2019
- Missing Since 11/27/2019
- Missing From Jacksonville, Florida
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 06/13/1980 (45)
- Age 39 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 80 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Blonde hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Woodard was last seen in Jacksonville, Florida on November 27, 2019. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Volusia County Sheriff's Office 386-248-1753
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 31, 2023; casefile added.