Shay Tyler Torgerson
Torgerson, circa 2023
- Missing Since 03/26/2023
- Missing From St. Paul, Minnesota
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 08/20/1993 (31)
- Age 29 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 190 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Torgerson has a long scar on right forearm running from wrist to mid-forearm. He goes by his middle name, Tyler.
Details of Disappearance
Torgerson last had contact with his family on March 26, 2023. He was last seen the next day in downtown St. Paul, Minnesota near the Wabasha Street Bridge. He has never been heard from again.
Although there is a theory that Torgeson jumped or fell to his death from the bridge, his remains have not been found and there are no witnesses or video survellance footage of anyone falling from the bridge that day. His family hopes he is still alive and are still searching for answers in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Maple Grove Police Department 763-494-6100
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 31, 2024; casefile added.