Sheerah Dawn Erickson

Erickson, circa 2008

  • Missing Since 09/15/2011
  • Missing From Bakersfield, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 08/20/1984 (38)
  • Age 27 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 120 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, blue eyes. Erickson has the following tattoos: the letter "A" on her hand, the cartoon dog Odie on her right hip, a bright red heart with wings on her back, and webbing on her left finger. She has a V-shaped scar on her forehead. Her nickname is Bub. Erickson has large holes in her earlobes from gauge piercings, but wasn't wearing plugs in them at the time of her disappearance.

Details of Disappearance

Erickson was last seen in Bakersfield, California on September 15, 2011. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Bakersfield Police Department 661-326-3833

Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 2, 2022; date of disappearance corrected.