Sheila Anita Cooper
Cooper, circa 1986
- Missing Since 10/10/1986
- Missing From Paducah, Kentucky
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 34 years old
- Height and Weight 5'0, 100 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Dangly earrings.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, green eyes. Cooper may use the name Sheila Cooper Tinsley. Her ears are pierced and she has a light scar on her left cheek.
Details of Disappearance
Cooper was last seen in Paducah, Kentucky on October 10, 1986. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Paducah Police Department 270-444-8550
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 30, 2011; casefile added.