Sheila Joan Noblitt
RESOLVED
Noblitt, circa 2002
-
Missing Since
01/07/2002
-
Missing From
Old Fort, North Carolina
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 44 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female.
Details of Disappearance
NoblittĀ disappeared from Old Fort, North Carolina on January 7, 2002. In July 2008, her skull, some other bones and articles of her clothing were found in the woods near Hickory Nut Trace, less than a mile from Noblitt's home. Her death is under investigation, but foul play is not suspected.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Noblitt, circa 2002
- Missing Since 01/07/2002
- Missing From Old Fort, North Carolina
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 44 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .