Sheila Kathleen Goble
RESOLVED
Goble, circa 2010
-
Missing Since
04/24/2010
-
Missing From
Charleston, West Virginia
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 62 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female.
Details of Disappearance
GobleĀ disappeared from Charleston, West Virginia on April 24, 2010. In April 2012, her body was found buried in the backyard of Charles Eugene March, one of her co-workers. He confessed to strangling her and has been charged with first-degree murder.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Goble, circa 2010
- Missing Since 04/24/2010
- Missing From Charleston, West Virginia
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 62 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .