Sheila Marie Johnson
Johnson, circa 2003
- Missing Since 07/10/2003
- Missing From Huntington Park, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 06/02/1961 (65)
- Age 42 years old
- Height and Weight 4'8, 125 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black shirt and blue jeans.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, brown eyes. Johnson may use the name Sharon Jackson.
Details of Disappearance
Johnson was last seen in Huntington Park, California on July 10, 2003. She was homeless by choice and frequented the southeast Los Angeles, California area.
Her family reported her missing in July 2006, by which time they hadn't heard from her in three years. Few details are available in Johnson's case.
Investigating Agency
- Huntington Park Police Department 323-826-6639
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 5, 2018; picture added.