Sheila Renee Quinn
Sheila, circa 1980; Age progression to age 37 (circa 2012)
- Missing Since 02/27/1980
- Missing From Chicago, Illinois
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 03/10/1975 (48)
- Age 4 years old
- Height and Weight 3'0, 35 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description White underpants, a white t-shirt, white socks and no shoes or gold pajama bottoms and possibly a dark blue winter coat.
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Black hair, brown eyes. Sheila has burn scars on the backs of her legs.
Details of Disappearance
Sheila was last seen in her bedroom at her family's ninth-floor apartment in the Ickes Homes in Chicago, Illinois on February 27, 1980. She has never been heard from again. Foul play is suspected in Sheila's case, but few details are available with regards to her disappearance.
Investigating Agency
- Chicago Police Department 312-745-6052
Updated 4 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 29, 2012; age-progression updated.