Sheila Sullivan

Sullivan, circa 1994

  • Missing Since 08/17/1994
  • Missing From Columbus, Ohio
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 40 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5 - 5'9, 105 - 120 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Blonde hair, green eyes. Sullivan has a surgical scar across her neck, scars near both ears from jaw surgery, scars on her head and chest, and pierced ears.

Details of Disappearance

Sullivan was last seen in Columbus, Ohio on August 17, 1994. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Columbus Division of Police 614-645-4545

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 12, 2022; casefile added.