Shelia A. Moten
Moten, circa 2008
- Missing Since 08/02/2008
- Missing From Baton Rouge, Louisiana
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 04/06/1966 (57)
- Age 42 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 140 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Black hair, brown eyes. Moten has a tattoo on her face. Her ears are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Moten was last seen in the 5600 block of St. Katherine Street in Baton Rouge, Louisiana on August 2, 2008. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- East Baton Rouge Parish Sheriff's Office 225-389-5000
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 27, 2020; casefile added.