Shelia Bernita Robinson

Robinson, circa 1991

  • Missing Since 01/05/1991
  • Missing From Jacksonville, Florida
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 05/16/1965 (60)
  • Age 26 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4, 125 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description Earrings.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Black hair, brown eyes. Robinson's ears are pierced.

Details of Disappearance

Robinson was last seen in Jacksonville, Florida on January 5, 1991. When her husband came to pick up their daughter, Robinson was not there. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Jacksonville Sheriff's Office 904-630-0500

Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 30, 2016; clothing/jewelry description added.