Shelia Scott
RESOLVED

Scott, circa 2006
-
Missing Since
02/14/2006
-
Missing From
Tulsa, Oklahoma
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
Black
- Age 46 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female.
Details of Disappearance
ScottĀ disappeared from Tulsa, Oklahoma on February 14, 2006. In October 2011, her body was found inside her vehicle in a retention pond in the 500 block of south Mingo. Authorities stated she was a homicide victim and they believe she was killed by someone she knew and trusted.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Scott, circa 2006
- Missing Since 02/14/2006
- Missing From Tulsa, Oklahoma
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Age 46 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .