Shelley Corinne Hoke
Hoke, circa 1991; Two of Hoke's tattoos
- Missing Since 06/28/1991
- Missing From Phoenix, Arizona
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 02/19/1969 (53)
- Age 22 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7 - 5'8, 125 - 135 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Hoke's nickname is Mississippi. She has a tattoo of an eagle on the back of her right shoulder and a tattoo of a rose on her left breast. Photos of the tattoos are posted with this case summary. She also has a tattoo of a fish on her ankle. Her ears are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Hoke was last heard from at 6:00 p.m. on June 28, 1991, when she called her parents from Phoenix, Arizona. She said she was going to Sky Harbor Airport so she could visit them, but she never arrived and has never been heard from again. Foul play is suspected in her case, which remains unsolved.Investigating Agency
- Phoenix Police Department
- 602-534-2121
- 602-262-6141
Source Information
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 30, 2011; picture and alternate height and weight added.