Shelli Marie Prince

Prince, circa 1995

  • Missing Since 03/26/1995
  • Missing From Ontario, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 05/29/1969 (56)
  • Age 25 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 150 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Prince was last seen in Ontario, California on March 26, 1995. She disappeared under suspicious circumstances and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Ontario Police Department 909-395-2795

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 26, 2008; casefile added.